Regional Hispanic Contractors Association > Uncategorized > 2023 Luna Nominations
2023 Luna Nominations
The official Page for the 2023 Luna Awards Nominees
Houston Texas Luna Awards Luncheon
Jenni A. Aguilar
Three Js Safety And Environmental LLC
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Nicole Baldwin
Verde Global Corporation
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Lonnie J. Baresh
Keystone Structural Concrete, LLC
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Heather Bergeron
Vanguard Environments
Service Firm of the Year
Raquel Boujourne
Indi Construction Partners, LLC
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Darlene Cowins
CMC Development & Construction
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Alma Davalos
Dallas Stone & Remodeling
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Zina Schwartz
Consor Engineers, LLC
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Delfina Flores
Al-Fin Photography
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Rita Gamboa
Blue Chip Services
Service Firm of the Year
LaJuan Harris
Turner & Townsend Heery
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Sara Esther Hernandez
Evita Cabinets
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Argentina James
HillDay Public Relations, Inc.
Service Firm of the Year
Heather Kelly
Dominion Air & Heat LLC
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Elizabeth Letourneau
Austin Commercial
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Lee Lopez
City of Houston
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Anjuli Mathur
NMA Architecture
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Jasmin Mohamed
Creative Office Furniture Inc
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Jackie Rye
Method Architecture
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Rain Davis
h.u.e Technology
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Katrina Sharp
Jamail & Smith
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Caleigh Stapleton
Hensel Phelps
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Liz Sturgill
Maximus Construction LLC
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Angela Taylor
Construction Career Collaborative
Service Firm of the Year
Laura Rebecca Warren Ogletree
The Warren Group Architects, Inc.
Woman of the Year A/E/C
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Aderonke Okeleye
TREPIC Construction
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Patricia Olds
Kuniklo Corporation
Service Firm of the Year
Monique Partida
Turner & Townsend Heery
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Corpus Christi Texas Luna Awards Luncheon
Tia Birdwell
Birdwell A/C and Heating
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Service Firm of the Year
Melanie Chaney
Baird Foundation Repair
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Renee Couture
City of Corpus Christi
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Teysha Dougherty
WinSupply Corpus Christi
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Amy Lee
AGC South Texas Chapter
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Laura Raya
Park Avenue Construction
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Noemi Tamez-Pearson
Tamez-Pearson Construction, Inc.
A/E/C Firm of the Year
San Antonio Texas Luna Awards Luncheon
Eloina Benavides
Tone Custom Signs
Service Firm of the Year
Julissa Carielo
Tejas Premier
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Angie Gonzalez
Jr’s Plumbing
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Amy Gray
South Texas Traffic Alliance
Service Firm of the Year
Amanda Gruen
Flasher Equipment
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Colette Holt
Colette Holt & Associates
Service Firm of the Year
Nicole Kalisek
BK Field Operations LLC
Service Firm of the Year
Jessica Kessinger
HNTB
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Rosanne Martinez
Jr’s Plumbing
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Amparo Ortega
Consor Engineers, LLC
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Aline Yoldi
B&A Architecture
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Austin Texas Luna Awards Luncheon
Selene Alaffa
AECOM Hunt
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Ellen Beaman
CasaBella Architects, Inc.
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Stevie Bear
Container Places
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Gabriella Bermea
VLK Architects
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Peggy Carrasquillo
KTCivil
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Veronica Castro De Barrera
VCdB Architecture & Art
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Alexandra Chaves
Restructure Studio
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Heidi Cisneros
Structures PE, LLP
Service Firm of the Year
Maria De la Cruz
Austin Energy/City of Austin
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Lyn Estabrook
Austin Bergstrom International Airport
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Lisa Kang
Lisa Kang Interiors
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Barbara King
Rosendin
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Laura Mendias
Kent Companies
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Vanessa Molina
BGE, Inc
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Britanie L. Olvera
B.I.T Construction Services Inc
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Norma Ortega
Turner Construction
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Nathali Parker
KLP Construction Supply
Service Firm of the Year
Shuronda Robinson
Adisa Communications
Service Firm of the Year
Valentina Schifano
Balfour Beatty
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Lisa Schmidt
J.S. Electric, Inc.
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Lauren Taylor
WSP
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Jacquie White
AECOM Hunt
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Sarah Yant
Twistleaf, LLC
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Carina Coel
Restructure Studio
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Ada Corral
Jobe Corral Architects
A/E/C Firm of the Year
El Paso Texas Luna Awards Luncheon
Carmen Byers
RASADAZZLE, LLC
Service Firm of the Year
Alexandra Cortez
Exigo Architecture
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Jennifer Countryman
Countryman & Co Architecture
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Karen Edmonston
Area Iron & Steel Works, Inc.
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Paulina Lagos
Exigo Architecture
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Martina Lorey
Martina Lorey Architects
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Cecilia Mesta
Exigo Architecture
A/E/C Firm of the Year
Rebecca Pinto
Texas Department Of Transportation
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Mary Stills
Parkhill
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Flor Vega
USACE
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Gisel Ruvalcaba
Terracon
Woman of the Year A/E/C
Rosa Fonder
Aztec Contractors, Inc.
Woman of the Year A/E/C